Amber Essence Oil
The Purple People Market Place Amber oil is uncut, alcohol free, long lasting; purely some of the best fragrance available. This high grade oil is excellent for use in aromatherapy oil diffusers; formulating cosmetic products; freshen potpourri; massage oils; bath oil… and of course, as a perfume body oil – to smell just truly wonderful.
Four amber oils to choose from:
- Light Amber – powdery, sweet
- Dark Tunisian Amber – sweet, tropical
- Rich Amber – deep. spicy
- Amber Supreme – pungent, sweet
Description: spicy, sweet; dark brown yellow color; thick consistency
Aromatherapy Benefits: aid to deep meditation, spiritualizes the intellect
History and legend: Amber is an organic material derived from the resin of extinct trees. Amber resin is a blend of various resins and a blend of essential oils which make for the most exquisite of aromas. The Greek name for amber is elektron, “formed by the sun”, and it was connected to the sun god Helios, one of whose titles was Elector or the Awakener. The word electricity comes from the origins of the word for Amber.
One may come across unbelievably good offers for oils which may believably be a sacrifice in quality for quantity… Experience quality essence oils at truly reasonable prices.